7 Days Dubai Tourist Visa

The 7 days Dubai tourist visa is the shortest visa offered by us. This is one of the most popular visas people apply for, especially tourists who are looking to make a quick tour of Dubai and enjoy the awesome attractions of the city. Professionals looking to attend meetings, conferences, etc. also make use of this Dubai visa for their short stays in the city. This is visa can be extended if the need arises.

Duration Regular Application
(4-5 working days)
Urgent Application
(2-3 working days)
7 Days USD 89 / AED 320 USD 100 / AED 370
Visa Documents
Visitor’s Documents
  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Confirmed return air tickets
Guarantor’s Documents
  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of aed 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.
Special note
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can you can give us security deposit through your credit card via PayPal or do online remittance in our bank account.
  • For families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 3 to 5 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.